STATE LEVEL WINNERS

State level earthian – paryavaran mitra

Shortlisted School Reports for 2021

 

Theme

Lang

Name of Winner School

State

Name of Students

Name of Teacher

Biodiversity

Hindi

Upper Primary School, Dhadhwal, Mau

Uttar Pradesh

Abhinav, Anup, Saniya, Anupam, Anjali

Ms. Minakshi Singh

Biodiversity

Hindi

Primary School Godhauri, Mahmudabad, Sitapur

Uttar Pradesh

Shivani, Suman 
Rani, Lakshmi
Shalini 

Ms. Mamta Devi

Biodiversity

Hindi

Kasturba Gandhi Awasiya Vidyalaya, Hindoli, Bundi

Rajasthan

Antima Gurjar
Antima Meena
Suman Meena
Vedika Meena
Priya Prajavat

Smt. Santosh Meena

Biodiversity

Hindi

Rajkiya Ucch Prathmik Vidyalaya, Meghwal, Basti Devani, Block-Sujangarh, Churu

Rajasthan

Aryan Pawar,
Krishna Nayak, Bhagwanram Meghwal, Shivakumar Meghwal Narendra Nayak

Shri Jeevraj Singh

Biodiversity

Hindi

Shree Sarkari Uchchatar Madhyamik School, Mayurnagar, Halvad

Gujarat

Rathod Sanjana Jagadish
Jambukiya Ridhdhi Anilbhai Kanzariya Mital Karsanbhai

Mr. Sagar Vimal Dineshbhai

Biodiversity

Hindi

Shree Juna Rayasangpur Primary School, Raisanpur Halvad

Gujarat

Anjuben chavda, Harikshanben Chavda, Bansiben Rathod, Yaganikbhai Kanjariya, Tulasiben Kanjariya, Cheentanbhai Kanjariya

Mr. Hareshbhai Tarbundiya

Biodiversity

Hindi

Upper Primary School, Abhaypur Madhopur, Puranpur Block, Pilibhit

Uttar Pradesh

Govind, Jaskaran Singh, Bimla Bati, Veer Pal

Mr. Virendra Singh

Waste

Hindi

Prathmik Vidyalaya Bagarpur Sagarpur, Ambiyapur, Badaun

Uttar Pradesh

Jyoti Kumari, Ansh Kumar, Rohit Kumar, Yash Kumar, Nitesh Kumar

Ms. Manisha Hansawat             Mr. Gautam Sharma 

Waste

Hindi

Purva Madhyamik Vidyalaya Kagagaul Ist, Kheragarh, Agra

Uttar Pradesh

Kuldeep Solanki, Tanya Solanki, Abhay Kumar, Anjali Solanki, Jagrati Kumari

Mr. Satyapal Singh 

Waste

Hindi

Primary School Akbarpur-2, Chaumuha, Mathura

Uttar Pradesh

Raunak, Dev, Kamini, Gaurav, Ananya

Mrs. Rekha Dixit 

Biodiversity

Hindi

Upper Primary School, Arakhpur Birno, Ghazipur

Uttar Pradesh

Suraj Singh, Anju Yadav, Neha Yadav, Kushagra Yadav, Anuj Yadav

Mr. Anil Kumar

Water

English

Santoshpur Rishi Aurobindo Balika Vidyapith, Santoshpur, Kolkata

West Bengal

Rupanjana Das, Arundhuti Bhattacharjee, Monalisa Roychowdhury, Aditi Banerjee, Puja Halder

Dr Chaitali Mukerjee, Ms. Mousumi Ghosh

Waste

English

Baruipur High School Puratan Bazar, Baruipur, South 24 Pargana

West Bengal

Swastik Naskar Soumyajit Purokait, Aritra Halder, Arijit Naskar

Ms Nadira Naznin

Water

Hindi

Upper Primary School Beelon, Sultanganj, Mainpuri

Uttar Pradesh

Nilanchal
Saloni
Vaishnavi
Keshav Kumar
Shivkant Kumar

Ms. Shalini Chaturvedi 
Ms. Reeta Kumari

Waste

English

Vidya Gyan School, Sitapur

Uttar Pradesh

Palak, Saloni Verma, Janvi Kanaujiya, Vinod Maurya, Piyush Gupta, Beauti Patel

Mr. Jogindra Yadav   

Waste

Hindi

Primary School, Khediya Pratham, Block- Akola, Agra

Uttar Pradesh

Himanshu
Hirakant 
Jatin, Samarveer

Smt. Pooja Sharma 

Biodiversity

Hindi

Upper Primary School, Daleeppurva, Mankapur Block, Gonda

Uttar Pradesh

Shiva Madanwal
Prinsy Singh
Saniya, Shrishti,
Vidisha

Mr. Manish Verma

Biodiversity

Hindi

Purva Madhyamik Vidyalaya Gangapur Pukhta, Badaun

Uttar Pradesh

Mohan, Shiv Kumar,
Dev Kumar,
Akash,
Arun Kumar

Mr. Praveen Kumar 

Biodiversity

Hindi

Primary School Nahili First, Ghiror, Mainpuri

Uttar Pradesh

Sweta, Amit, Shalini, Damini, Firuna

Ms. Sarita 

Water

English

Serampore Girls' High School, Serampore, Hooghly

West Bengal

Mahak Sharma, Kaushitaki Ghosh, Saheli Mukherjee, Arpita Maitra, Shreyashi Chatterjee

Ms. Debashri Kundu, Assistant Teacher

Water

English

Rani Benode Manjari Govt. Girls School, Raghunathpur; Jhargram

West Bengal

Adrita Shit, Renesa Dey , Sanjhbati Pal, Binita Kar,  Rajlakshmi Banerjee

Ms. Saraswati Sikdar

Waste

English

Sachdeva Global School, Dwarka, New Delhi

New Delhi

Tejas Mahajan 
Bhavya Maan 
AAriti Bhargava
Mihika Verma Yashas Jain

Ms. Khushboo Kapoor

Waste

English

Sanjay Ghodawat International School, Kolhapur

Maharashtra

Aaksh Kangtani 
Dhruv Dengarkar 
Harsh Shah
Vedit Adnaik 
Sanil Crader 

Ms. Shama Sarvad 

Waste

English

East Point School, New Delhi

New Delhi

Shashank Singh, Aryan Solanki, Riya Ojha, Tusharanshu Sagar, Ankur Gautam and Himani

Ms. Kirti Tripthi,
Ms. Shivangi Joshi

Biodiversity

English

Krishna Suchitra Memorial Study Centre, Sagar Island

West Bengal

Sakira khatun, Rubina khatun, Soumili Maity, Rina Khatun, Sk. Manirul

Aklima khatun & Saheba Ghosh

Water

English

Taki House Govt. Sponsored Girls’ High School, A.P.C Road, Kolkata

West Bengal

Annabi goswami, Joysree das, Sudipta kar, Adrija Basak, Sharmistha barman

Arpita Halder and Madhumita Das

Waste

English

Bajkul Balai Chandra Vidyapith(H.S)
Purba Mednipara

West Bengal

Disha Garia, Anirban barman, Aindrila Sen, Ritashree Maity

Ms. Camellia Sen, Dr. Debashree Dam, Dr. Chandan Kumar Maiti

Waste

English

Mount Abu Public School, Rohini, New Delhi

New Delhi

Tanishka Sharma 
Shatakshi Dubey 
Rishika, Aingel Singh, Priya Tripathi

Ms. Rupinder Kaur 

Waste

English

City Montessori School, Aliganj Campus 1, Lucknow

Uttar Pradesh

Bhanu Prakash Verma, Devanshi Verma, Arya Dwivedi, Aliza Siddiqui, Ishita Yashi Pandey

Mr. Kailash Kesarwani 

Waste

English

Ramkrishna Vivekananda Public School, Bairiya, West Champaran

Bihar

Sreysi Kumari, Malini Deshpandey, Divya Kumar, Rajni Kumari, Prashansa Raj

Mr. Rajesh Kumar Saha
Ms. Chanchala Singh 

Biodiversity

English

The Manthan School, Greater Noida(W), Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh

Mishika Verma, Shivi Verma, Anahita Saxena

Ms. Maniksha Gaurav 

Biodiversity

English

Primary School, Saidpur, Marauri Block, Pilibhit

Uttar Pradesh

Suhani, Anushka, Yugraj Himanshi, Rahul

Ms. Anita Vishwakarma 

Water

English

City Montessori School (CMS), Rajajipuram 1 Branch, Lucknow

Uttar Pradesh

Kaustubh Saxena, Dhanya Raghuvanshi, Prakhyati Gupta, Nikhil Saxena, Mohd. Muzaffar Ali

Ms. Tuba Hai

Waste

Hindi

Maharana Mewar Public School, The City Palace,Udaipur 

Rajasthan

Zemfira Khan
Priyal Kaur
Sadat Kausar
Ishika Pahuja

Ms. Kalpana Dharmawat 
Ms. Saba Shaukat Sheikh

Waste

English

Bal Bharti Public School, Sector- 12, Dwarka

New Delhi

Aaryan Singh
Santushti Pahuja
Kanishk Bauri
Namya Supkar
Ishika Bhowmik

Ms. Divya Grover

Waste

English

St. Anselms pink city School, Jaipur

Rajasthan

Ridhima
Shubhi
Siya
Shivansh
Geetanjali

Ms. Nisha Choudhary

Biodiversity

English

St. Kabir School, Drive In, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 

Gujarat

Krisha Pujara 
Twara Patel
Hiya Oza
Aditi Srivastava
Aditya Budhwani

Ms. Shital Parmar

 

 

 

 


2020 All Rights Reserved